Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player


jones automotive


carmichael


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to ABOUT US

back to top

 

light & siren

alamarne lotteryNebraska Tire Pros

0pfcu

Gun Busters

ad


NSA Past Presidents

1925 William C. Condit*, Lancaster
1931 William C. Condit*, Lancaster
1932 William C. Condit*, Lancaster
1944 Worthy B. Wood, Clay
1945 Clarence E. Hagstrom, Saunders
1946 F.L. Green, Sheridan
1947 Ralph E. Clements, Cedar
1948 Lloyd Davisson, Franklin
1949 Mahlon C. Morgan, Scotts Bluff
1950 Emmett Trosper, Red Willow
1951 Myles Holloway, Lancaster
1952 Howard Bechtel, Perkins
1953 Pelham McGee, Dodge
1954 Wendell Hills, Sheridan
1955 E.G. “Ned” Maxwell, Gage
1956 E.H. “Sam” Stobbe, Hall
1957 Clifton Morrison, Chase
1958 Merle Karnopp, Lancaster
1959 Steve Warrick, Scotts Bluff
1960 Lewis B. Ekart, York
1961 George Howard, Lincoln
1962 Patrick E. Corrigan, Douglas
1963 James Shaul, Kimball
1964 George Kelley, Nemaha
1965 Frank Knocke, Jefferson
1966 Wilbur R. Gewecke, Phelps
1967 John Rohnert, Dawson
1968 Fred Steinkamp, Jr. Gage
1969 Floyd Stahr, Deuel
1970 John Sutherland, Washington
1971 Gordon Gilster, Lincoln
1972 Fred Tesch, Cass
1973 Clarence E. Fox, Valley
1974 Anton Nowak, Perkins
1975 Don Weible, Wayne
1976 Lloyd Pontine, Clay
1977 Theodore Janing, Douglas
1978 Charles R. Fox, Holt
1979 Dan Schneiderheinz, Merrick
1980 William G. Schultz, Hamilton
1981 Burton Vargason, Rock
1982 David Schleve, Scotts Bluff
1983 Pat Thomas, Sarpy
1984 Clyde Storie, Thurston
1985 Don Brown, Brown
1986 Charles Fairbanks, Hall
1987 Roger Sterkel, Morrill
1988 Ron Poskochil, Saunders
1989 Dean Chase, Dixon
1990 Doyal Keller, Greeley
1991 Ron Tussing, Lancaster
1991 Darrell Johnson, Cheyenne
1992 Rex Southwick, Jefferson
1993 LeRoy Janssen, Wayne
1994 Duane Deterding, Lincoln
1995 Gerald Woodgate, Valley
1996 Vern Hjorth, Madison
1997 Roger Anderson, Seward
1998 Gregg Magee, Adams
1999 Larry Donner, Garfield
2000 Jon Zavadi,l Platte
2001 Earl Schenck, Keith
2002 Tim Dunning, Douglas
2003 Gary Reiber, Dawson
2004 Ted Henderson, Custer
2005 Brad Boyum, Cuming
2006 Jim Lawson, Scotts Bluff
2007 Terry Wagner, Lancaster
2008 Chris Becker, Harlan
2009 Steve Hapner, Brown
2010 Larry Koranda, Cedar
2011 Bill Burgess, Fillmore
2012 Jeff Franklin, Clay
2013 David Weeks, Greeley
2014 Steve Hespen, Dodge
2015 Shawn Hebbert, Grant

*William C. Condit was the State Sheriff


Back to ABOUT US

back to top